• 73°

Kenston Forest Honor Roll Listed

Second Grade (Ms. Duncanson)

Head of School All Academic List with Honors:  Kayelee Buchanan, Luke Campbell, Carson Daniels, Gavin Garrett, Lauren Hite, Ava Hudgins, Ethan Leslie, Heath Massie, Tristan McGraw, Anna Mitchell, Grant Shepherd, George Toth

Head of School All Academic List:  Will Crisman

 

Third Grade (Mrs. Nash)

Head of School All Academic List with Honors:  Hailey Hayes, Hunter Nash, Brooklyn Thomas

Head of School All Academic List:  Hayden Hudson, Chloee Lassiter,

Libby Shepherd

 

Third Grade (Mrs. Newcomb)

Head of School All Academic List with Honors:  Jesse Mondrey, Kaylee Nelson, Mason Steele, Kate West

Head of School All Academic List:  Avery Bragg, Eliza Clary, Layla Dorin,

Mary Margaret Glenn, Masyn Morton, Roy Shepherd

 

Fourth Grade (Mrs. Hawthorne)

Head of School All Academic List with Honors:  Luke Coleman, Courtney Daniels,

Jacob Seamans, Rachel Spence, Everette Wray

Head of School All Academic List:  Jason Abernathy, Thora Alaric, Addison Palmore,

Luke Phillips, Jake Prosise, Cooper Warren, Darcey Willis, Madison Yancey

 

Fifth Grade (Mrs. Walker)

Head of School All Academic List with Honors:  Ava Crowder, Kayleigh Keefe, Kailey Krotzer, Braden McDaniel, Ryan Wilhelm

Head of School All Academic List:  Chance Bragg, Faith Buchanan, Kelsey Carter, Hannah Shepherd, Christopher Walker

 

Sixth Grade (Mrs. Jones)

Head of School All Academic List with Honors:  Raymond Amos, Sam Morgan,

Nathaniel Schodt, Matthew Steele

Head of School All Academic List:  Jessica Blythe, Ava Fadool, Johnny Fuller, Kardin Jones, Julia King, Kardin Jones, Mariah Martin, Kensleigh Stock, Kate Wright

 

Sixth Grade (Mrs. Simmons)

Head of School All Academic List with Honors:  David Andrews, Harper Arthur, Hunter Paulett, David Rimon

Head of School All Academic List:  Bryce Davidson, Devin Dunn, Jessie Fuller, Elena Roberts, TJ Watters

 

Seventh Grade (Mrs. Dunn)

Head of School All Academic List with Honors:  Addison McDaniel, Emma Reynolds

Head of School All Academic List:  Gabrielle Bostic, Libbie Calhoun, Mary Katelyn Hite,

Drew Jones, Jake Leonard, Matthew Mann, Kenlee Mosher

 

 

Seventh Grade (Mrs. Williams)

Head of School All Academic List with Honors:  Will Johnson, Reid Thomas

Head of School All Academic List:  Amanda Boileau, Lily Coleman, Ann Turner Glenn,

Emily King, Kyle Shaw

 

 KENSTON FOREST SCHOOL

2019-2020 Top Lower School AR School Readers

Quarter 4

 #1 Faith Buchanan; 284 points (fifth grade) and Ava Crowder; 284 points (fifth grade)

#2 Kelsey Carter; 265 points (fifth grade)

#3 Thora Alaric; 257 points (fourth grade)

 

2019-2020 Top Lower School AR Class Readers

Grade K: Mrs. Quicke:  Emma Meadows; 113 points

Grade K:  Mrs. Downey:  Leighton Taylor; 128 points

Grade 1:  Mrs. Buchanan:  Madison Nash; 126 points

Grade 2:  Ms. Duncanson:  Gavin Garrett; 151 points

Grade 3:  Mrs. Nash:  Libby Shepherd; 186 points

Grade 3:  Mrs. Newcomb:  Eliza Clary; 139 points

Grade 4:  Mrs. Hawthorne:  Thora Alaric; 257 points

Grade 5:  Mrs. Walker:  Faith Buchanan; 284 points and Ava Crowder; 284 points

Grade 6:  Julia King; 148 points

Grade 7:  Drew Jones; 121 points